ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patcharawadee 3 - IMO 7623631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Patcharawadee 3Added:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7623631Hits:560
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Patcharawadee 3
Built 1972 Teraoka, Nandan.
Loa. 70.7 m. Br. 11.5 m.
1576 Dwt.
Ex. Toho Maru No. 2 (86), Yuki (91), Apanchanit (01), Parivat 1 (?).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patcharawadee 3
IMO:7623631
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567009300
Callsign:HSDG
Former name(s):
- Parivat 1 (Until 2005 Sep)
- Apanchanit (Until 2001 Jan)
- Yuki (Until 1989 Apr)
- Toho Maru No.2 (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,454 tons
Summer DWT:1,576 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Thailand Government
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATCHARAWADEE 3
© bs1mrc
PATCHARAWADEE 3
© bs1mrc
PATCHARAWADEE 3 & PATCHARAWADEE
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!