ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROVIDENCE BAY - IMO 9080613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:PROVIDENCE BAYAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9080613Hits:797
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Providence Bay in der Abendsonne des 30.08.00 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: Ishikawajima, Kure 3037
ex-Namen: Shenzhen Bay
Länge: 292.15m
Breite: 32.23 m
Tragfähigkeit: 59283 Tonnen
Vermessung: 50350 GT
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Heimathafen: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Otse
IMO:9080613
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dauphin (Until 2014 Feb)
- Msc Malaysia (Until 2009 Apr)
- Maersk Dauphin (Until 2007 Jan)
- Providence Bay (Until 2006 Mar)
- Shenzhen Bay (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,350 tons
Summer DWT:59,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DAUPHIN
© simonwp
MAERSK DAUPHIN
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK DAUPHIN
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!