ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PRIORITY - IMO 9250995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:MOL PRIORITYAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9250995Hits:652
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel/ Elbe 22.05.08|Ship manager: MOL SHIP MANAGEMENT EUROPE 8, Louis Pasteurstraat, Oud-Beijerland NETHERLANDS|IMO number : 9250995|
Call Sign : HOFD|Flag : Panama|Gross tonnage : 74071|Length overall: 293.9m|Beam: 40.0m|Year of build : 2002|Builder/Location of yard: Ishikawajima-Harima/Kure|Yard No: 3153
Vessel Identification
Name:Priority
IMO:9250995
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256058000
Callsign:9HA3802
Former name(s):
- Mol Priority (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,071 tons
Summer DWT:74,453 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°34’15.46” N, 13°53’51.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 107° (108°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
19:00:59 UTC
Last update:
9 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 11:15:38 UTCSingapore
2018 July 26th, 19:00:36 UTCSuez Canal
2018 July 7th, 18:00:32 UTCSavannah
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:57 UTCNew York
2018 June 30th, 13:00:00 UTCHalifax
2018 May 17th, 22:00:47 UTCNava Sheva
2018 May 4th, 18:00:11 UTCPort Said
2018 April 11th, 17:00:56 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 7th, 03:45:57 UTCNew York
2018 February 22nd, 23:00:27 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
MOL PRIORITY
© Max Buhl
MOL PRIORITY
© Max Buhl
PRIORITY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!