ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B AMERICA - IMO 8312019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:B AMERICAAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312019Hits:666
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1984 BUILT 26132 GT BULKER WITH HER CRANES PARTIALLY REMOVED

BOSPHORUS, 22.4.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:B America
IMO:8312019
Former name(s):
- Saba (Until 2007 May)
- B America (Until 2007 Apr 30)
- Annika N (Until 2005 Mar)
- Lucky Victory (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,132 tons
Summer DWT:43,575 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Annika N
© Tomislav Raymondi
B AMERICA
© GERRYHAYES
B AMERICA
© GERRYHAYES
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
FEHMI ULGENER on May 23, 2008 12:39 (10 years ago)
INDEED, SORRY - TYPING ERROR :-) CORRECTED

THANKS
T.Richard on May 23, 2008 11:57 (10 years ago)
Hi, did you say ..."tanker", don't think so, look closely, she is a bulk carrier !
regards
Nice shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!