ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT WEIMAR - IMO 9320051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:STADT WEIMARAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:May 22, 2008IMO:9320051Hits:685
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Stadt Weimar berthed at Burchardkai Terminal, Hamburg, 22.05.2008

Built by Aker MTW Werft, Wismar, Germany, Yard No. 127
Forward section built by Aker Warnemünde Operations, Rostock, Germany
Completed: 15.12.2006
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2CF9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 27.971 / 13.574 / 37.933
L/B/D (m): 221,72 / 29,80 / 11,40
Speed: 21,90 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.700

Registered owner:
MS "Stadt Weimar" Zweite T+H Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Owner, manager & operator:
Thien & Heyenga Bereederungs- und Befrachtungsges. mbH, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Isao
IMO:9320051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092562
Callsign:D5FS2
Former name(s):
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2014 Mar 12)
- Isao (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Ccni Atlantico (Until 2013 Jan 15)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2012 Oct 23)
- Ccni Atlantico (Until 2012 Mar 02)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2011 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,971 tons
Summer DWT:37,933 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’50.63” N, 121°40’50.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 304° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Manila North
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 00:01:25 UTCManila N
2018 June 2nd, 01:22:51 UTCShanghai
2018 April 27th, 23:00:34 UTCManila North
2018 March 15th, 07:00:16 UTCShanghai
2018 March 8th, 00:00:43 UTCManila
2018 March 2nd, 01:07:41 UTCShanghai
2018 February 20th, 01:00:31 UTCManila Mict
2018 February 13th, 00:30:10 UTCNingbo
2017 December 18th, 04:00:54 UTCShanghai
2017 November 4th, 07:00:08 UTCManila
More Of This Ship
Stadt Weimar
© Lukas Eckhardt
STADT WEIMAR
© foggy
STADT WEIMAR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!