ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNE ACE - IMO 9010010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bakkies [View profile]Title:FORTUNE ACEAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9010010Hits:2,437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nagoya 23 May, 2008.

Name of ship : FORTUNE ACE
Call Sign : 3ETP8
Gross tonnage : 5551
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Ocean
IMO:9010010
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354806000
Callsign:3ETP8
Former name(s):
- Fortune Ace (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,551 tons
Summer DWT:9,147 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°10’22.74” N, 108°13’6.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 36° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Mokpo
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 12:00:03 UTCMokpo
2018 July 7th, 05:09:48 UTCKosichang
2018 June 27th, 15:00:45 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 June 17th, 10:00:42 UTCDanang
2018 June 12th, 16:00:26 UTCHuang Pu
2018 May 8th, 10:00:43 UTCDumai
2018 April 21st, 08:00:11 UTCZhapu
2018 April 7th, 12:02:31 UTCZhenjiang
2018 January 20th, 12:00:17 UTCDalian
2017 December 14th, 16:00:48 UTCBayuquan_cn
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE ACE
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!