ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUDEROOG - IMO 9256327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:SUDEROOGAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256327Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Place: Flushing
Date: 20-04-2008
Owner: Briese Schiffahrts GmbH & Co, Leer
Flag: Gilbraltar
Built: 2005
Call Sign : ZDHC8
Gross tonnage : 15633
Vessel Identification
Name:Suderoog
IMO:9256327
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236300000
Callsign:ZDHC8
Former name(s):
- Syms Bauhinia (Until 2005 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:16,939 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’45.16” N, 6°3’55.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 318° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:30:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:18 UTCDublin
2018 June 21st, 02:00:21 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:16 UTCDublin
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 16th, 06:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 18:00:55 UTCDublin
2018 May 10th, 16:15:27 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 6th, 13:30:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:50 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Suderoog
© Patrick Deenik
Suderoog
© Patrick Deenik
Suderoog
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!