ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONA LISA - IMO 6512354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:MONA LISAAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:6512354Hits:527
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
23-05-2008 Mona Lisa, enter the IJmondhaven of IJmuiden.

Name: Mona Lisa
Call sign: C6RU6
Owner: Leonardo Shipping - Bahamas
Ship manager: Technical Marine Planning - Piraeus/Greece
Gross tonnage: 28891 GT
Length: 201,23 m/Breadth: 26,57 m/Draft: 8,50 m
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1966
Builder: John Brown / Yard: Clydebank
Former name: 66 Kungsholm / 79 Sea Princess / 95 Victoria / Oceanic II / 08 Mona Lisa.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veronica
IMO:6512354
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311192000
Callsign:C6RU6
Former name(s):
- Mona Lisa (Until 2012 Feb)
- Oceanic Ii (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mona Lisa (Until 2007 Apr)
- Victoria (Until 2002 Dec)
- Sea Princess (Until 1995 Apr)
- Kungsholm (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:28,891 tons
Summer DWT:5,572 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
MONA LISA & SAGA ROSE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
VICTORIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!