ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMI & RHONE - IMO 8922266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:ROMI & RHONEAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922266Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ship photos, more than one ship
Description:
23-05-2008 Romi, enter the Middle-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam. On the background the Rhone, on her way to the North-locks of IJmuiden.

Name: Romi
Call sign: C6US6
Owner: Misje Bulk AS - Norway
Ship manager: Misje Rederi AS - Bergen/Norway
Gross tonnage: 2373 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1992

Name: Rhone
Call sign: C6JD4
Owner: Gearbulk Shipowning Ltd - Bermuda
Ship manager: Jebsen K.G. - Bergen/Norway
Gross tonnage: 26204 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Romi
IMO:8922266
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308874000
Callsign:C6US6
Former name(s):
- Arklow Faith (Until 2005 Jun 22)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Arklow Feith (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,220 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°29’18.13” N, 9°58’34.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 58° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Foynes
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 17:00:22 UTCFrdkk
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:12 UTCDkodn
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:07 UTCNorek
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:26 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 20th, 07:00:27 UTCDkvej
2018 August 14th, 16:00:13 UTCDkran
2018 August 11th, 07:00:10 UTCSedeg
2018 August 10th, 12:00:35 UTCDkrnn
2018 August 7th, 16:00:34 UTCSehel
2018 July 29th, 23:00:17 UTCFiknt
More Of This Ship
Romi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Romi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Romi
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Oldenburg on May 23, 2008 15:30 (10 years ago)
Hello Pekka

I put the name of the Gearbulk on it.

Regards
Willem
Pekka Laakso on May 23, 2008 15:17 (10 years ago)
Would you also tell the name of the Gearbulk in the background?

rgds,
Pekka - admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!