ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARNEBORG - IMO 9333539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:ARNEBORGAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333539Hits:2,180
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V ARNEBORG
Berth in Capuaba port in Vitoria ES Brazil.
load steel plates.

Call Sign : PHHD
Gross tonnage : 11864
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Netherlands
DWT: 17356
Length overall: 143.0
LPP: 132.0
Beam: 21.8
Vessel Identification
Name:Arneborg
IMO:9333539
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246556000
Callsign:PHHD
Former name(s):
- Sloman Sprinter (Until 2011 Mar)
- Arneborg (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,356 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°15’39.2” N, 76°33’37.97” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Baltimore
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 20:00:31 UTCBaltimore
2018 April 18th, 06:00:06 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 March 25th, 07:30:02 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 November 19th, 10:00:17 UTCMonfalcone
2017 November 13th, 08:00:03 UTCPloce
2017 October 1st, 12:00:08 UTCNola
2017 September 9th, 12:00:01 UTCBelledune
2017 August 25th, 11:30:54 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 3rd, 16:00:42 UTCHartlepool
2017 July 30th, 04:00:54 UTCKristiansand Norway
More Of This Ship
ARNEBORG
© Jeff Cameron
ARNEBORG
© Jeff Cameron
ARNEBORG
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!