ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATRE - IMO 9014937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:KATREAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014937Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 23-05-08
Callsign 9HCQ9
Owner Katre
Manager Klip Marine Shipmanagement Ltd
Build 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Katre
IMO:9014937
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256793000
Callsign:9HCQ9
Former name(s):
- Apollo Bear (Until 2007 Sep 21)
- Lydia B (Until 2004 Jun)
- Venlo (Until 1997 Jun 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,175 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’28.14” N, 3°43’45.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Schiedam
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:57 UTCGdansk
2018 July 16th, 06:00:00 UTCSchiedam
2018 July 11th, 08:00:49 UTCParnu
2018 July 6th, 01:00:24 UTCRostock
2018 July 1st, 14:00:50 UTCLidkoping
2018 June 21st, 20:00:28 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 19th, 00:00:49 UTCUst Luga
2018 June 16th, 20:00:36 UTCRiga
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:48 UTCRostock
2018 May 31st, 23:00:15 UTCLidkoping
More Of This Ship
KATRE
© Malte Classens
KATRE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
KATRE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!