ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLYDENES - IMO 9101546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:CLYDENESAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101546Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Clydenes in Shipyard Gryfia Szczecin 24.04.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Clyde
IMO:9101546
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249375000
Callsign:9HQQ9
Former name(s):
- Clydenes (Until 2011 Mar 30)
- Arklow Bridge (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,783 tons
Summer DWT:7,182 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’40.38” N, 9°27’50.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 26° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 16:00:46 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 12th, 06:30:59 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 9th, 08:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 7th, 15:00:58 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 5th, 23:00:33 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:37 UTCPurfleet
2018 July 26th, 08:00:13 UTCGijon
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:08 UTCPurfleet
2018 July 21st, 01:00:12 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 20th, 04:00:34 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
AASNES
© Marcus-S
Aasnes
© Frits Olinga
Aasnes
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!