ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BENEDETTA - IMO 9302566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC BENEDETTAAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302566Hits:587
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC BENEDETTA as shown while outbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 3, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Santiago
IMO:9302566
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002953
Callsign:V7NF7
Former name(s):
- Msc Benedetta (Until 2011 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,126 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°59’31.4” N, 2°39’20.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 111° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:24th May 2018
07:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 17:30:08 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 8th, 08:30:05 UTCUshou
2018 April 21st, 05:00:05 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 18th, 14:30:21 UTCDebrv
2018 April 15th, 10:15:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 13th, 22:00:18 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 April 13th, 13:00:14 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 March 31st, 05:30:42 UTCUsmsy
2018 March 30th, 05:30:01 UTCUshou
2018 March 26th, 05:30:58 UTCMxalm
More Of This Ship
S Santiago
© Vladimir Knyaz
S Santiago
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC BENEDETTA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 23, 2008 11:58 (10 years ago)
Thanks as always, Dean, for your kind comments.

Cheers from Verchères,

Marc
Dean Porter on May 23, 2008 11:56 (10 years ago)
Very nice photo Marc.

Regards
Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!