ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BNS ALBATROS A996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BNS ALBATROS A996Added:Aug 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:805
Photo Category: Service Craft
Description:
23-05-2008 A 996 Albatros, inbound, on her way to the Middle-locks of IJmuiden.

Name: A 996 Albatros
Call sign: ORIA
Owner: Belgium Navy - (Ready Duty Ship)
Gross tonnage: 206 GT
Length: 27,70 m/Beam: 6,97 m
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1967
Engine: Prop Bolnes 12 cyl. of 720 PS
Former name: 1968 A 872 Westgat (Dutch Navy) 1998 A 996 Albatros
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Pennant no.:A996
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!