ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113733Hits:423
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
23-05-2008 Atlantic Comet, leaving the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Atlantic Comet
Call sign: C4BP2
Owner: Uniplus Shipping Ltd - Cyprus
Ship manager: Oost Atlantic Lijn BV - Pernis/Netherlands
Gross tonnage: 3999 GT
Home port: Limassol
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°17’37.2” N, 7°23’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 29° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Se Got
Arrival:23rd May 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 07:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 17th, 01:00:46 UTCSe Got
2018 May 13th, 11:00:08 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 10th, 16:00:12 UTCSe Got
2018 May 7th, 08:00:23 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 4th, 21:00:30 UTCSe Udd
2018 May 4th, 03:00:00 UTCSegot
2018 April 29th, 06:00:21 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 24th, 16:00:20 UTCSe Got
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:55 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COMET
© marshal79
ATLANTIC COMET
© marshal79
ATLANTIC COMET
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!