ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORTUGA - IMO 7371367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:TORTUGAAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7371367Hits:1,273
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ANOTHER OLD LADY...1975 BUILT - 6900 GT BULKER

DATE 12.5.2008

Call Sign : D6CJ2
Gross tonnage : 6941
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Comoros
Vessel Identification
Name:Virgo
IMO:7371367
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616270000
Callsign:D6CJ2
Former name(s):
- Tortuga (Until 2009 Jul)
- Captain Yamak (Until 2004 Aug)
- Haj Khaled (Until 2003 Jan)
- Draco (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Champ (Until 1996)
- Knight (Until 1995)
- Seven Daffodil (Until 1980)
- Georgia Merry (Until 1978)
- Sun Deneb (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,941 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIRGO
© Cavit Ege Tulša
VIRGO
© Cavit Ege Tulša
VIRGO
© Kub@
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!