ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS FUJI - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:X-PRESS FUJIAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318761Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
23-05-2008 X-Press Fuji, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Ceres Container Terminal (Amsterdam)

Name: X-Press Fuji
Call sign: V2OT6
Owner: Hanse Twin Feeder Schiffs - Germany
Ship manager: Thode J - Hamburg/Germany
Gross tonnage: 9701 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°11’51.09” N, 12°28’32.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 337° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 15:40:23 UTCRuled
2018 October 1st, 08:00:05 UTCTnsfa
2018 September 11th, 07:30:46 UTCDkaar
2018 September 7th, 22:30:24 UTCDeham
2018 September 5th, 08:30:44 UTCSegot
2018 September 4th, 07:30:45 UTCDkaar
2018 August 31st, 23:00:47 UTCDeham
2018 August 29th, 08:30:48 UTCSegot
2018 August 24th, 23:00:05 UTCDeham
2018 August 21st, 09:00:37 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
ADILIA I
© Ulf Kornfeld
ADILIA I
© Ulf Kornfeld
Adilia 1
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!