ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carnival - IMO 7530470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CarnivalAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530470Hits:1,425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cyprus flag general cargo vessel Carnival, bt. 1977, gt. 18792, off Terneuzen on 18.4.2008.

One of the old Chipolbrook vessels, which still has masts (although one is lost)
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bridge
IMO:7530470
Former name(s):
- Carnival (Until 2008 Jul)
- Cai Lun (Until 1991 Nov)
- Willine Tysla (Until 1986)
- Tysla (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,772 tons
Summer DWT:27,739 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carnival
© Gerolf Drebes
GOLDEN BRIDGE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CAI LUN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!