ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL KOREA - IMO 9238739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL KOREAAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238739Hits:464
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL KOREA inbound for the Bedford Basin at Halifax,Nova Scotia on May 21st 2008.
Built by Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries,Koje,S.Korea in 2001 as Hull 1378, Santa Victoria.Commissioned and operated as OOCL Korea,2001.
LOA 277M, B 40M, D 14.2M
GRT 66,500 tons. DWT 67,700 tons.
Capacity:5,770 TEU with 632 reefer.
Machinery: Diesel B&W Model 12K 90MC,54,900 KW= 24.9 knots max.
Registered in Germany with call sign DMRG.
Photo Capnken 2008.

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vidhi
IMO:9238739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016433
Callsign:D5GE2
Former name(s):
- Santa Victoria (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ccni Angamos (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2012 Sep)
- Santa Victoria (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Oocl Korea (Until 2009 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,796 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’42.95” N, 9°50’16.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 2° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
02:00:23 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 15:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 10th, 19:00:08 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 26th, 20:00:47 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 26th, 20:00:07 UTCSavannah
2018 August 26th, 03:30:35 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:54 UTCNewark
2018 August 14th, 22:30:28 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 11th, 14:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 15:00:37 UTCLondon
2018 August 5th, 00:01:36 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MSC VIDHI
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC Vidhi
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC Vidhi
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!