ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FERROL - IMO 9297618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK FERROLAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297618Hits:559
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 11-05-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Caroda
IMO:9297618
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304678000
Callsign:V2CV5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ferrol (Until 2012 Mar)
- Frieda (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,202 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°57’32.86” N, 14°22’11.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 89° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 03:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 16th, 18:00:39 UTCTenerife
2018 July 7th, 02:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 4th, 10:00:31 UTCAgadir
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:22 UTCTenerife
2018 June 27th, 22:00:08 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 16th, 20:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 19th, 01:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 11th, 06:00:19 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
BF CARODA
© Justo Prieto
BF CARODA
© Salvador de la Rubia
BF CARODA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 30, 2008 20:34 (10 years ago)
Nice, that one I have seen in Hamburg once too - not quite close to the big ones you expect, but still.. 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!