ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN MOCHALOV - IMO 7362445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:KAPITAN MOCHALOVAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7362445Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
22-04-2008
Amsterdam

Call Sign : UCNT
Gross tonnage : 10133
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Russia
Harbour: Northsea-canal
Berth: Amfert palen
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Shark
IMO:7362445
Former name(s):
- Abdul Prince (Until 2014 Jan)
- Kapitan Mochalov (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABDUL PRINCE
© Philippe LAUGA
KAPITAN MOCHALOV
© har
Abdul Prince
© Bordanc Vlad Adrian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on May 24, 2008 08:55 (10 years ago)
Hui Ed,
spectacular view of that old bulker, it could be one for the creative category.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!