ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI LAKE - IMO 9195664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:FRI LAKEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195664Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fri Lake infront of Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (18-05-2008).
imo: 9195664
build: 1999
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Helena
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Lake
IMO:9195664
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309807000
Callsign:C6VU2
Former name(s):
- Helena (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’6.58” N, 4°54’0.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 11:00:19 UTCGoole
2018 July 15th, 23:00:46 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 July 9th, 10:00:47 UTCHeltermaa
2018 July 6th, 12:00:17 UTCThe Skaw
2018 July 4th, 22:00:28 UTCBrevik
2018 June 15th, 12:00:20 UTCAlmeria
2018 May 17th, 20:00:54 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 May 11th, 17:00:28 UTCBordeaux
2018 May 7th, 08:00:34 UTCLimerick
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:37 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
FRI LAKE
© Mike_714
FRI LAKE
© Eddie Walker
FRI LAKE
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!