ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FELIPE - IMO 9119660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SAN FELIPEAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:May 23, 2008IMO:9119660Hits:461
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 23/05/2008.
Call Sign : DNEN
Gross tonnage : 15.859, DWT : 20.058
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 166,87 x 27,40 x 9,62 m
TEU : 1.512, Reefer points : 150
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 7UEC60LS _ Bhp.: 16.798, Kw.: 12.355, Service speed : 19,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH - Emden (DEU). Yard No. 513
Name of ship : SAN FELIPE, 2004/07.
Former names : San Felipe, 1996. Ivaran Eagle, 1998/09. Lykes Eagle, 1999/05. Columbus Mexico, 2000/04. San Felipe, 2001/06. Puerto Limon, 2002/03.
Later names : Sawasdee Hongkong, 2013/01. CHINDWIN STAR, 2014/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chindwin Star
IMO:9119660
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016588
Callsign:D5GW8
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Hongkong (Until 2014 Nov)
- San Felipe (Until 2013 Jan)
- Puerto Limon (Until 2004 Jul)
- San Felipe (Until 2002 Mar)
- Columbus Mexico (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lykes Eagle (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ivaran Eagle (Until 1999 May)
- San Felipe (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,741 tons
Summer DWT:20,058 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN FELIPE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAN FELIPE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAWASDEE HONGKONG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!