ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS BLUE OCEAN - IMO 9341976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DS BLUE OCEANAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341976Hits:605
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Vlaardingen on the New Waterway 20/4/08
Call Sign : MRGZ4
Gross tonnage : 7545
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007 by Fujian Mawei Shipbuilding Ltd. / Fuzhou
Flag : United Kingdom
Ex-Name(s) RBD CONSTANTIA-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Blue Ocean
IMO:9341976
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092202
Callsign:A8YL4
Former name(s):
- Rbd Constantia (Until 2007 Jun 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°5’39.64” N, 12°35’30.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 315° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Se Hel
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:34 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 18th, 19:30:20 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 15th, 07:30:25 UTCGb Gur
2018 August 14th, 04:00:18 UTCGb Gkr
2018 August 11th, 02:20:06 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 5th, 06:00:21 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 14th, 08:00:53 UTCNl Rtm Hbr6
2018 July 9th, 12:00:06 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 27th, 08:00:31 UTCIe Dub
2018 June 23rd, 09:30:46 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
DS BLUE OCEAN
© Henk Jungerius
DS Blue Ocean
© Hannes van Rijn
DS BLUE OCEAN
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on May 23, 2008 18:43 (10 years ago)
Thanks Michael,
Shame you missed her, perhaps next time you will have same luck as me!

regards
Derek
Michael Brakhage on May 23, 2008 18:40 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek you lucky guy,
great shot - unfortunately I missed her.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!