ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICKOLAOS - IMO 9171371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:NICKOLAOSAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171371Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bilbao Port (Basque Country) 2008/05/22
Left Nickolaos right Serena (IMO 9294977)
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwind
IMO:9171371
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305318000
Callsign:V2DR8
Former name(s):
- Mauritz (Until 2012 May)
- Nickolaos (Until 2008 Sep)
- Langefoss (Until 2002 Jun)
- Kegostrov (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,354 tons
Summer DWT:9,861 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’42.8” N, 10°9’43.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 167° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Esgij>>majfl
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 23:00:19 UTCFos
2018 September 1st, 20:00:37 UTCCastellon
2018 August 17th, 20:00:34 UTCSillamae
2018 August 6th, 20:00:42 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 10th, 01:00:39 UTCKoper
2018 June 19th, 17:00:23 UTCAveiro
2018 June 14th, 06:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 31st, 23:00:55 UTCRijeka
2018 May 5th, 03:00:29 UTCRavenna
2018 April 25th, 08:00:21 UTCMacas>>frfos
More Of This Ship
KAZIM DEDE
© Christian Plagué
KAZIM DEDE
© Christian Plagué
KAZIM DEDE
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!