ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVY - IMO 8504284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Fahey [View profile]Title:IVYAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504284Hits:1,028
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ivy at Port of Seaham 19 May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivy
IMO:8504284
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518718000
Callsign:E5U2665
Former name(s):
- Coimbra (Until 2005 Sep)
- Gerda Rambow (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,207 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’5.18” N, 4°34’16.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 03:00:22 UTCLarnaka
2018 July 25th, 18:00:37 UTCTr Izm
2018 July 11th, 17:00:54 UTCEs Svq
2018 June 30th, 09:00:49 UTCDz Azw
2018 June 7th, 16:00:54 UTCIt Tri
2018 May 18th, 20:00:25 UTCMa Jfl
2018 April 28th, 22:00:59 UTCIt Pve
2018 April 26th, 11:00:58 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 11th, 08:00:33 UTCRo Gal
2018 April 1st, 15:00:52 UTCTr Dil
More Of This Ship
IVY 1
© Henk Jungerius
IVY 1
© Henk Jungerius
IVY1
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Fahey on May 29, 2008 15:23 (10 years ago)
To see other photo's that I've taken at Seaham which due to size issues I'm unable to upload please visit here:-

http://www.vesseltracker.com/de/ShipPhotos/101679-Amur-2517-8721430.html

http://www.vesseltracker.com/de/ShipPhotos/102908-Ivy-8504284.html

http://www.vesseltracker.com/de/ShipPhotos/102903-Union-Jupiter-8901030.html

Apologies if I'm promoting rival sites.
DEREK SANDS on May 26, 2008 20:41 (10 years ago)
[color=0000FF]Although part of the bow is out of shot, this photo should remain on the site as we have very few views at Seaham. The port is obviously difficult to photograph at.

Derek Sands
Webmaster[/color]
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!