ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANSUM - IMO 9155420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:JANSUMAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155420Hits:548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) 20-05-2008 - Vessel arriving Montoir
Built:1998 L.100,62 GT:4115 DWT:5199
Vessel Identification
Name:Jansum
IMO:9155420
MMSI:305216000
Callsign:V2QL2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Casablanca (Until 2008 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’55.8” N, 10°2’38.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 9° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Marina Di Carrara
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
15:00:37 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:30:46 UTCSetubal
2018 June 27th, 19:00:44 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 June 5th, 06:30:13 UTCCeuta
2018 May 20th, 11:30:54 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 May 5th, 11:30:22 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 February 20th, 07:00:30 UTCAlicante
2018 February 4th, 17:00:25 UTCDamietta
2018 January 14th, 17:00:32 UTCPo,nogaro
2018 January 6th, 23:00:58 UTCRavenna
2017 December 1st, 02:00:45 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
AMIRA AMINA
© vovashap
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!