ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOROSSIYSK STAR - IMO 9203473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindstr÷m [View profile]Title:NOVOROSSIYSK STARAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203473Hits:491
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Neo Ikonio, Piraeus on May 23, 2008. IMO 9203473. Ex-BAI YUN HE 1999, KOTA SEJATI 2004, AUSTRALIA STAR 2006-2006.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Novorossiysk Star
IMO:9203473
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014689
Callsign:A8VX4
Former name(s):
- Australia Star (Until 2006 Nov)
- Kota Sejati (Until 2006 May)
- Bai Yun He (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,624 tons
Summer DWT:25,572 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVOROSSIYSK STAR
© Vincent ThÚpaut
NOVOROSSIYSK STAR
© Vincent ThÚpaut
NOVOROSSIYSK STAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!