ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT GOSLAR - IMO 9316103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:STADT GOSLARAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9316103Hits:532
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Neo Ikonio, Piraeus on May 23, 2008. IMO 9316103. Ex-STADT GOSLAR 2006, DELMAS KAREE 2006-2007. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed HANSE FORTUNE in June 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Fortune
IMO:9316103
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304831000
Callsign:V2BJ2
Former name(s):
- Stadt Goslar (Until 2011 Jun)
- Delmas Karee (Until 2007 Jun)
- Stadt Goslar (Until 2006 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,715 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°19’4.02” N, 2°10’5.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 320° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Itspe
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
21:10:45 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 21:00:44 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 1st, 03:00:45 UTCDzalg
2018 July 30th, 12:00:46 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 26th, 10:00:13 UTCDzalg
2018 July 25th, 23:00:04 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:38 UTCItspe
2018 July 18th, 10:00:46 UTCDzalg
2018 July 14th, 11:00:33 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 10th, 16:00:20 UTCDzalg
2018 July 8th, 23:00:36 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
HANSE FORTUNE
© Tore Hettervik
HANSE FORTUNE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HANSE FORTUNE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!