ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON CELEBRATION - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:THOMSON CELEBRATIONAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:1,448
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
THOMSON CELEBRATION
Imo No. 8027298
Southampton 05-05-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°16’13.04” N, 61°13’42.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 152° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Castries
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
11:30:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 11:30:27 UTCCastries
2017 November 25th, 11:00:54 UTCSt Johns Antigua
2017 November 17th, 11:00:53 UTCSt Kitts
2017 November 16th, 12:00:11 UTCSt Johns Antigua
2017 October 25th, 06:15:50 UTCPortimao Portugal
2017 October 24th, 06:00:12 UTCLisbon Portugal
2017 October 18th, 06:00:14 UTCMarseille
2017 October 15th, 03:00:22 UTCMalaga Spn
2017 October 11th, 06:15:23 UTCPortimao
2017 October 10th, 06:00:57 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Marella Celebration & Viking Sea
© Lyndon Henry
Marella Celebration
© Lyndon Henry
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Allan Mears on May 24, 2005 18:44 (12 years ago)
Name changed and Imo added.

Thank you
Ken Smith on May 24, 2005 17:48 (12 years ago)
Allan,

IMO 8027298 Ex Noordam

Regards Ken
Kent Malo on May 24, 2005 16:53 (12 years ago)
Thompson Thomson, still a good looking liner/cruise ship.
Piet on May 23, 2005 13:57 (12 years ago)
The right name is THOMSON CELEBRATION.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!