ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN SKY - IMO 9190183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:FRISIAN SKYAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190183Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Port of Kotka, Finland on 23/05/2008.

IMO: 9190183. Call sign: ZDGE8. Built: 2001. 89.25m x 13.4m x 5.67m. Gross tonnage: 2868 GT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Brevik
IMO:9190183
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236241000
Callsign:ZDGE8
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sky (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sky (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°51’51.58” N, 17°43’1.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 357° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
19:00:08 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 11:00:21 UTCRouen
2018 September 10th, 07:00:41 UTCNew Holland
2018 September 6th, 06:00:34 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 5th, 05:00:01 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 31st, 03:00:47 UTCTilbury
2018 August 28th, 06:00:24 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 17th, 19:00:47 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 7th, 08:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:59 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:48 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
FRI BREVIK
© Andreas Hoppe
FRI BREVIK
© Ulf Kornfeld
FRI BREVIK
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!