ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVIR - IMO 8852033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SVIRAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8852033Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/5/19 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1980. Flag: Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Svir
IMO:8852033
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515291000
Callsign:XUEF6
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5078 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,794 tons
Summer DWT:4,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Svir
© Wil Weijsters
SVIR
© babür halulu
SVIR
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jun 01, 2008 04:00 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much, Gerda and Frederik. I never saw her before.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 26, 2008 23:30 (10 years ago)
Supershot of this Russian rivership/coaster.
Our compliments Michael.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!