ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS FUJI - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:X-PRESS FUJIAdded:Jun 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318761Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
X-Press Fuji
Built-2004 at China Changjiang Shipping Group Qingshan Shipyard Grt-9701
Owner-HANSE TWIN FEEDER SCHIFFS GERMANY
Imo-9318761 Flag-Antigua and Barbuda Call-V2OT6
Arriving Amsterdam 27 Feb 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’35.76” N, 9°52’13.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 280° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
07:30:13 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 15:40:23 UTCRuled
2018 October 1st, 08:00:05 UTCTnsfa
2018 July 24th, 07:30:13 UTCDkaar
2018 July 21st, 06:00:01 UTCDeham
2018 July 18th, 08:30:04 UTCSegot
2018 July 17th, 04:30:11 UTCDkfrc
2018 July 13th, 23:00:11 UTCDeham
2018 July 11th, 09:00:57 UTCSegot
2018 July 10th, 07:30:51 UTCDkaar
2018 July 7th, 00:30:56 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
Adilia 1
© Lennart Rydberg
ADILIA I
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
E.R. AUCKLAND
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Simon Kruyswijk on May 26, 2008 18:19 (10 years ago)
look at the clauds you see the horizon is level
Regards Simon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!