ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDUARD OLDENDORFF - IMO 9228382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Montalvo Núñez [View profile]Title:EDUARD OLDENDORFFAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228382Hits:701
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : ELYZ6
Gross tonnage : 19882
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Arriving at Ilo-Perú (ENAPU Piers) 2008/5/23
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolos
IMO:9228382
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003275
Callsign:V7PS2
Former name(s):
- Eduard Oldendorff (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:31,640 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°18’5.81” N, 75°30’11.28” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 175° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Buenavista
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:20 UTCIlash
2018 August 15th, 06:30:44 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 01:00:46 UTCFihmn
2018 July 27th, 21:00:35 UTCGent
2018 July 27th, 06:00:44 UTCBelgium
2018 July 12th, 06:00:11 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 June 17th, 00:01:29 UTCGr Skd
2018 June 17th, 00:01:26 UTCGr Ske
2018 June 17th, 00:01:26 UTCGr Skd
2018 June 17th, 00:01:24 UTCGr Skg
More Of This Ship
AEOLOS
© Alec Sansen
AEOLOS
© Alec Sansen
AEOLOS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!