ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI VANCOUVER - IMO 9225249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:CIELO DI VANCOUVERAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225249Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LOA: 185.50 / Beam 29.00 / Draft: 11.02 / GT: 27,828 Speed: 14.5 kn / TEU: 1,878
Build: 2002 / Shipyard: Shanghai Shipyard
Flag: Italy
Owner / operator: D'AMICO SHIPPING ITALIA SPA / D'AMICO SOCIETA DI NAVIGAZIONE
photo location: Palma de Mallorca, 08/05/2008

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Silverfjord
IMO:9225249
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565034000
Callsign:9V2869
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Vancouver (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,828 tons
Summer DWT:37,420 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°19’29.4” N, 79°23’44.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 6° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Usjax
Arrival:19th May 2018
21:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 21:00:04 UTCUsjax
2018 May 14th, 11:00:13 UTCUshou
2018 May 2nd, 23:30:09 UTCPortarthur
2018 April 20th, 13:00:09 UTCUsmsy
2018 April 15th, 19:00:07 UTCHouston,usa
2018 March 20th, 18:30:04 UTCDurban
2018 February 20th, 22:00:10 UTCMaputo
2018 January 9th, 11:00:09 UTCHouston
2017 December 27th, 22:00:34 UTCNola
2017 November 15th, 20:00:57 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
SILVERFJORD
© Ken Malcolm
SILVERFJORD
© Captain Ted
SILVERFJORD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!