ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY - IMO 9168180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168180Hits:568
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY
Imo No.9168180
Inbound Southampton 08-05-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Pembroke
IMO:9168180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244127000
Callsign:PDHY
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sydney (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’24.98” N, 8°31’26.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 78° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:21st May 2017
18:30:01 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 18:30:01 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 15th, 09:00:39 UTCKotka Finland
2017 May 13th, 13:00:37 UTCGdansk Poland
2017 May 10th, 03:00:01 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 4th, 12:00:05 UTCWilhemshaven
2017 April 9th, 02:30:03 UTCMontreal
2017 March 28th, 22:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 26th, 16:30:37 UTCBremerhaven
2017 March 11th, 02:30:38 UTCMontreal
2017 March 3rd, 22:15:51 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Marcus-S
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© victor radio74
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!