ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA GREEN - IMO 9164017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:MARIA GREENAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9164017Hits:1,057
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MARIA GREEN has just left lock 1 in St. Catharines, On. She's heading downbound in the welland canal with the pilot boat JULEEN I just behind her. Her destination is Hamilton, ON to pick up a load of steel. She went upbound under BBC INDIA & changed her name to MARIA GREEN in Windsor, ON.
Registered owner: MARIA GREEN
Ship manager: BELUGA SHIPPING GMBH
IMO 9164017//Call Sign: ZDGD5//Gross tonnage: 11894
build in 1998
date: May 21, 2008//time: 625am
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Maria
IMO:9164017
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092243
Callsign:A8ZB8
Former name(s):
- Se Viridian (Until 2012 Jul)
- Maria Green (Until 2010 Aug)
- Bbc India (Until 2008 May)
- Maria Green (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°54’59.35” N, 121°58’22.33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 141° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian Cn
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
02:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 02:00:36 UTCDalian Cn
2018 April 25th, 23:00:38 UTCCn_zjg
2018 April 12th, 20:30:24 UTCCjkcn
2018 April 5th, 04:00:20 UTCNingdecn
2018 April 4th, 00:00:21 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 2nd, 09:00:27 UTCTianjincn
2018 February 20th, 23:00:22 UTCDalian Cn
2018 January 9th, 12:00:09 UTCNingbo Cn
2018 January 7th, 20:00:28 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 7th, 05:30:34 UTCYiantai Cn
More Of This Ship
HR Maria
© Pilot Frans
HR MARIA
© dave coussons
HR MARIA
© dave coussons
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!