ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS DUISBURG - IMO 9194309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RMS DUISBURGAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194309Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Vlaardingen on the New Waterway 20/04/08
Call Sign : V2BW2
Gross tonnage : 2042
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
ex :CPT. L'ALEXANDRE-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Duisburg
IMO:9194309
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304928000
Callsign:V2BW2
Former name(s):
- Cpt.l'alexandre (Until 2006 Apr)
- Moseldiep (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,042 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°52’50.95” N, 1°34’26.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 136° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Flixborough
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
09:01:54 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 09:00:56 UTCIpswich
2018 September 8th, 19:00:23 UTCGunness
2018 September 5th, 20:00:43 UTCBremen
2018 September 1st, 11:00:16 UTCTilbury
2018 August 31st, 14:00:07 UTCNlhfn
2018 August 29th, 12:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:13 UTCBremen
2018 August 20th, 09:00:15 UTCGbimm
2018 August 17th, 12:00:46 UTCBremen De
2018 August 14th, 15:00:17 UTCNew Holland
More Of This Ship
RMS Duisburg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
RMS Duisburg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
RMS DUISBURG
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!