ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA WHITE - IMO 8401157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:DANICA WHITEAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401157Hits:717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Remember the ship that got hijacked outside Somalia? Read this thread for massive info.
Today she is at anchor awaiting order, outside Fredrikstad Norway...
Worldwide! And who is that ship in the background?
If it aint:

Bohus
Bever 23/5 2008
Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Caleta Anahuac
IMO:8401157
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000978
Callsign:CA4082
Former name(s):
- Danica White (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:1,616 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANICA WHITE
© simonwp
Caleta Anahuac
© Ruben Vega
Caleta Anahuac
© Ruben Vega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 23, 2008 20:06 (10 years ago)
Now i actually had to look, hehe! Yeah, thought the same. Lost, unwanted. Strange.
Jens Boldt on May 23, 2008 20:02 (10 years ago)
Very nice, but somehow she looks lost...

You sure that it's Bohus in the background?... Just kidding :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!