ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN VILLAGE - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:OCEAN VILLAGEAdded:May 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:705
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
OCEAN VILLAGE
Imo No.8611398
Southampton 11-05-2005

Whitchallenger bunkering
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’34.56” N, 2°30’48.12” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 106° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
08:45:41 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 08:45:41 UTCDublin
2017 June 24th, 04:30:20 UTCBelfast
2017 June 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCInvergordon
2017 June 20th, 04:30:07 UTCTilbury-sunk Pilot
2017 June 16th, 06:00:24 UTCEidfjord
2017 June 14th, 02:15:37 UTCTilbury-ne Spit
2017 June 12th, 23:00:53 UTCAntwerp-steenbank
2017 June 12th, 07:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 6th, 06:00:29 UTCTilbury
2017 June 6th, 00:00:05 UTCSunk P/s
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
COLUMBUS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
COLUMBUS
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!