ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGANA - IMO 9000728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:ARGANAAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000728Hits:1,167
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ARGANA Imo No.9000728 VLISSINGEN 25-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Sara
IMO:9000728
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677023300
Callsign:5IM333
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Siwa (Until 2015 Mar)
- Argana (Until 2009 May)
- Rendsburg (Until 1999 Dec)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 1997)
- Rendsburg (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,469 tons
Summer DWT:4,706 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°31’56.72” N, 32°53’51.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.0kts, 110°
Destination:
Location:Sulina
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 08:00:28 UTCSulina
2018 July 5th, 08:00:37 UTCNovorossysk
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:55 UTCTripoli
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:46 UTCBurgas
2018 January 29th, 09:00:39 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 24th, 15:00:20 UTCElarish
2017 May 18th, 15:00:26 UTCTripoli
2017 March 1st, 15:00:21 UTCDameitta
2017 January 31st, 16:00:05 UTCConstanta
2017 January 27th, 00:00:40 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS SARA
© Captain Ted
PRINCESS SARA
© Captain Ted
PRINCESS SARA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!