ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saaristo - IMO 6524230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:SaaristoAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:6524230Hits:1,298
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Support ship Saaristo and three survey boats berthed at Kotka on 23/05/2008.

IMO: 6524230. Call sign: OHML. Built: 1965 Reposaaren Konepaja Oy, Pori, Finland. Length: 47.50m. Breadth: 9.0m. Draught: 3.20m. Gross tonnage: 625 GT. Owner: Finnish Maritime Administration, Helsinki
Vessel Identification
Name:Aladin
IMO:6524230
Flag:Djibouti
MMSI:621819007
Callsign:J2HP
Former name(s):
- Saaristo (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:625 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALADIN
© Emmanuel.L
SAARISTO
© Aleksi Lindström
SAARISTO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!