ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FUJI - IMO 9308584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:MAERSK FUJIAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308584Hits:751
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Fuji berthed at Napier 24/5/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Spyros
IMO:9308584
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004951
Callsign:V7ZZ9
Former name(s):
- Iller Trader (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Fuji (Until 2010 Jun)
- Iller Trader (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,798 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°48’43.61” N, 14°15’4.75” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 140° (8°)
Destination:
Location:It Gt>it Nap
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
11:00:39 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SPYROS
© Evgeniy .
SPYROS
© Evgeniy .
SPYROS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!