ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASSANDRA - IMO 9306380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CASSANDRAAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306380Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Marin, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2OZ3
GT: 5581
Year of build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Josephine Prima
IMO:9306380
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229987000
Callsign:9HA3776
Former name(s):
- Cassandra (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,633 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°17’54.44” N, 2°9’19.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
32.0kts, 15° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:17th May 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 08:00:44 UTCCeuta
2018 April 14th, 09:00:07 UTCHereke Tr
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:58 UTCCeuta
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:43 UTCBrake
2018 March 17th, 16:00:24 UTCOrder
2018 March 16th, 12:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:48 UTCCeuta
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:44 UTCDamietta
2018 January 16th, 07:00:36 UTCGemlik
2018 January 6th, 18:00:44 UTCFos Sur Mer
More Of This Ship
Josephine Prima
© Pilot Frans
Josephine Prima
© Russell Judge
Josephine Prima
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!