ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avra D - IMO 7601451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Søren L. Hviid [View profile]Title:Avra DAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7601451Hits:964
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Avra-D, Patsi (Greece) - 04-02-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Firstec
IMO:7601451
Former name(s):
- Avra D (Until 2004 Aug)
- Nava Avra (Until 1999 Sep)
- Ga Chau (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,328 tons
Summer DWT:29,554 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVA AVRA
© Yvon Perchoc
Wellpark
© pieter melissen
GA CHAU
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!