ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FIGHTER - IMO 9388883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BELUGA FIGHTERAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9388883Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on May 23, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Texas
IMO:9388883
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305063000
Callsign:V2CO9
Former name(s):
- Heino (Until 2011 Apr 12)
- Beluga Fighter (Until 2011 Mar 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,669 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°45’52.47” N, 122°8’35.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 144° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Us San
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 14:00:54 UTCUs San
2018 June 27th, 10:30:13 UTCUs Log
2018 April 7th, 08:30:15 UTCInbom
2018 March 19th, 20:00:17 UTCAliaga
2018 March 14th, 13:00:03 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 February 16th, 19:30:45 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 4th, 18:00:27 UTCFenit
2018 January 27th, 05:00:24 UTCHorsens
2018 January 21st, 04:00:45 UTCMontoir
2018 January 7th, 23:00:10 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
HEINO
© Tomasello Letterio
Heino
© Gerolf Drebes
Heino
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!