ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRYSSA K - IMO 9226750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:CHRYSSA KAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226750Hits:485
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on May 23, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:V Arctic Tern
IMO:9226750
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548886000
Callsign:DUFQ
Former name(s):
- Chryssa K (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,256 tons
Summer DWT:51,536 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°53’16.68” N, 34°59’33.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 207° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 09:00:23 UTCMississipi River
2018 August 1st, 21:30:24 UTCCo Baq
2018 July 30th, 23:00:26 UTCCo Ctg
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:27 UTCEg Aly
2018 April 26th, 19:00:25 UTCUayuz
2018 April 20th, 08:00:26 UTCTr Gem
2017 October 14th, 13:00:45 UTCGr Pir
2017 September 24th, 13:00:24 UTCUa Ods
2017 September 14th, 06:00:28 UTCTr Isk
2017 September 14th, 06:00:27 UTCIskenderun,turkey
More Of This Ship
V Arctic Tern
© Vladimir Knyaz
V Arctic Tern
© Vladimir Knyaz
V Arctic Tern
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!