ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA JOURNEY - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:AZAMARA JOURNEYAdded:Sep 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:407
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Almería, 18-5-2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’16.31” N, 2°47’31.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Invergordm
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
04:30:26 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 00:01:37 UTCKiel Chanal
2018 July 20th, 04:30:26 UTCInvergordm
2018 July 19th, 05:45:08 UTCKirkwall
2018 July 17th, 04:30:17 UTCGreenock
2018 July 16th, 04:00:47 UTCBelfast
2018 July 13th, 06:15:44 UTCCobh
2018 July 12th, 05:45:00 UTCSt Peter Port
2018 July 11th, 02:30:01 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 10th, 04:00:01 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 9th, 03:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Stan Muller
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Stan Muller
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!