ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEAL - IMO 8813051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:TEALAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8813051Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on May 23, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:River Trader
IMO:8813051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015670
Callsign:D5CD5
Former name(s):
- Teal (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoo Beech (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’8.55” N, 6°0’33.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 95° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCNleem
2018 August 21st, 19:00:38 UTCEmden
2018 August 1st, 14:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 28th, 14:00:47 UTCGoole
2018 July 26th, 13:00:40 UTCKiell
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 July 21st, 13:00:11 UTCKiel Channel
2018 July 18th, 03:50:04 UTCDankerque
2018 July 14th, 01:00:15 UTCGbgoa
2018 July 12th, 08:00:39 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
RIVER TRADER
© Robert J Smith
River Trader
© Wil Weijsters
River Trader
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!