ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MONARCH - IMO 5282627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:OCEAN MONARCHAdded:Nov 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:5282627Hits:741
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Ocean Monarch (ex.Port Sydney,ex.Akrotiri Express,ex.Daphne,ex.Switzerland,ex.Ocean Odyssey)in Helsinki,Finland 2005.05.20.
IMO:5282627
build 1955 in England
lxbxd:162,39x21,34x7,80m
power:13200hp,speed:17,0kn
passenger:503
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Daphne
IMO:5282627
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341395000
Callsign:V4ZV2
Former name(s):
- Ocean Monarch (Until 2008 Dec)
- Ocean Odyssey (Until 2002 Mar)
- Switzerland (Until 2002 Feb)
- Daphne (Until 1996)
- Akrotiri Express (Until 1974)
- Port Sydney (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,833 tons
Summer DWT:3,610 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MONARCH
© stara zientara
Daphne
© Allan RO
OCEAN MONARCH
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!